Nacio Herb Brown

Writer

Also known as: Ignacio Herb Brown

Male

Born: February 22, 1896
Deming, New Mexico

Died: September 28, 1964
San Francisco, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Big Deal Big Deal
Apr. 10, 1986 - Jun. 8, 1986
Featuring songs "I've Got a Feelin' You're Foolin'"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Singin' in the Rain Singin' in the Rain
Jul. 2, 1985 - May 18, 1986
Music
(Original)
 
Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1940
Jan. 13, 1940 - Feb. 3, 1940
Additional Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Take a Chance Take a Chance
Nov. 26, 1932 - Jul. 1, 1933
Music
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nacio Herb Brown - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us