Vincente Minnelli

Designer, Director, Performer, Writer

Also known as: Lester Anthony Minnelli

Male

Born: February 28, 1903
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died: July 25, 1986
Beverly Hills, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Minnelli on Minnelli Minnelli on Minnelli
Dec. 8, 1999 - Jan. 2, 2000
Songs from the movies of
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975 The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975
Apr. 20, 1975 - Apr. 20, 1975
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dance Me a Song Dance Me a Song
Jan. 20, 1950 - Feb. 18, 1950
Sketches
(Original)
 
Very Warm for May
Nov. 17, 1939 - Jan. 6, 1940
Staging
(Original)
 
    Costume Design
(Original)
 
    Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hooray for What! Hooray for What!
Dec. 1, 1937 - May 21, 1938
Scenic Design
(Original)
 
    Staging and Supervision
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Show Is On The Show Is On
Dec. 25, 1936 - Oct. 2, 1937
Conception
(Original)
 
    Production Design
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Jan. 30, 1936 - Dec. 19, 1936
Scenic Design
(Original)
 
    Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - At Home Abroad At Home Abroad
Sep. 19, 1935 - Mar. 7, 1936
Scenic Design
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Dubarry The Dubarry
Nov. 22, 1932 - Feb. 4, 1933
Costume Design
(Original)
 
    Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1932 Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1932
Sep. 27, 1932 - Dec. 10, 1932
Scenic Design
(Original)
 
    Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1931 Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1931
Aug. 27, 1931 - Apr. 9, 1932
Scenic Design
(Original)
 
    Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1930 Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1930
Jul. 1, 1930 - Jan. 3, 1931
Costume Design
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vincente Minnelli - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us