Alan Brooks

Director, Performer, Writer

Also known as: Irving Hayward

Male

Born: January 25, 1888
New York, New York, USA

Died: September 29, 1936
Saranac Lake, New York, USA

 

Roles

The Metropolitan Players
Dec. 13, 1932 - Dec. 17, 1932
Performer
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Broadway Boy Broadway Boy
May 3, 1932 - May 1, 1932
Frank Shelby Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Got What She Wanted She Got What She Wanted
Mar. 4, 1929 - Jun. 1, 1929
Boris Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Pleasure Man Pleasure Man
Oct. 1, 1928 - Oct. 2, 1928
Rodney Terrill Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Los Angeles Los Angeles
Dec. 19, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Eddie Trafford Performer
(Original)
 
The Piker
Jan. 15, 1925 - Feb. 1, 1925
Willie Riley Performer
(Original)
 
Expressing Willie
Apr. 16, 1924 - Jun. 1, 1924
Taliaferro Performer
(Original)
 
Merchants of Venus
Sep. 27, 1920 - Nov. 1, 1920
Director
(Original)
 
    Jack Bainbridge Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Information Please
Oct. 2, 1918 - Nov. 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Apartment 12-k
Jul. 20, 1914 - Aug. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
Cheer Up
Dec. 30, 1912 - Jan. 1, 1913
Performer
()
 
What Ails You?
Nov. 18, 1912 - Dec. 1, 1912
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alan Brooks - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us