Benjamin F. Glazer

Writer, Director, Translator

Also known as: Benjamin Glazer

Male

Born: May 7, 1887
Belfast, IRELAND

Died: March 18, 1956
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Carousel Carousel
Mar. 24, 1994 - Jan. 15, 1995
Adapted from Liliom
(Original)
 
Carousel
Jun. 2, 1954 - Aug. 8, 1954
Book Adaptation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Carousel Carousel
Apr. 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947
Adaptation from "Liliom" by
(Original)
 
Liliom
Mar. 25, 1940 - May 11, 1940
Adaptation
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Fifth Column The Fifth Column
Mar. 6, 1940 - May 18, 1940
Adaptation
(Original)
 
Summer Night
Nov. 2, 1939 - Nov. 4, 1939
Writer
(Original)
 
Liliom
Oct. 26, 1932 - Jan. 26, 1933
Adaptation From the Novel
(Original)
 
Fashions for Men
Dec. 5, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
Translator
(Original)
 
    Director
(Original)
 
Montmartre
Feb. 13, 1922 - May 1, 1922
Translation
(Original)
 
The Children's Tragedy
Oct. 10, 1921 - Oct. 1, 1921
Translation
(Original)
 
Thy Name Is Woman
Nov. 15, 1920 - Feb. 26, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Benjamin F. Glazer - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us