B. Iden Payne

Director, Performer, Producer, Writer

Also known as: Ben Iden Payne, Iden Payne

Male

Born: September 5, 1881
Newcastle

Died: June 6, 1976
Austin, Texas, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Winter's Tale The Winter's Tale
Jan. 15, 1946 - Feb. 16, 1946
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Embezzled Heaven Embezzled Heaven
Oct. 31, 1944 - Jan. 13, 1945
Staging
(Original)
 
The Way of the World
Jun. 1, 1931 - Jun. 6, 1931
Staging
(Original)
 
Service for Two
Aug. 30, 1926 - Sep. 1, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Weak Woman A Weak Woman
Jan. 26, 1926 - Mar. 6, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
Hail and Farewell
Feb. 19, 1923 - Mar. 1, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
Dagmar
Jan. 22, 1923 - Mar. 17, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
The Red Poppy
Dec. 20, 1922 - Dec. 30, 1922
Director
(Original)
 
That Day
Oct. 3, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
Dolly Jordan
Oct. 3, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
Fools Errant
Aug. 21, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
The Great Broxopp
Nov. 15, 1921 - Feb. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    James Broxopp Performer
(Original)
 
Mary Rose
Dec. 22, 1920 - Apr. 9, 1921
Staging
(Original)
 
Sacred and Profane Love
Feb. 23, 1920 - May 1, 1920
Director
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: B. Iden Payne - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us