Charles S. Gilpin

Director, Performer

Also known as: Charles Gilpin

Male

Born: 1878
Richmond, Virginia, USA

Died: May 7, 1930
St. Petersburg, Florida, USA

 

Roles

The Emperor Jones
Nov. 10, 1926 - Jan. 15, 1927
Director
(Original)
 
    Brutus Jones Performer
(Original)
 
The Emperor Jones
Feb. 16, 1926 - Mar. 21, 1926
Brutus Jones Performer
(Original)
 
The Emperor Jones
Nov. 1, 1920 - May 21, 1921
Brutus Jones Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles S. Gilpin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us