Charles Rann Kennedy

Performer, Writer, Director

Also known as: Charles Kennedy

Male

Born: February 11, 1871
Derby, Derbyshire, ENGLAND

Died: February 16, 1950
Westwood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - They Knew What They Wanted They Knew What They Wanted
Feb. 16, 1949 - Apr. 9, 1949
Father McKee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Seventh Trumpet The Seventh Trumpet
Nov. 21, 1941 - Nov. 29, 1941
Director
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kindred Kindred
Dec. 26, 1939 - Jan. 6, 1940
"Roderick O'Regan" Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - They Knew What They Wanted They Knew What They Wanted
Oct. 2, 1939 - Oct. 21, 1939
Father McKee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Plumes in the Dust Plumes in the Dust
Nov. 6, 1936 - Nov. 1, 1936
John Allan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Too Many Boats Too Many Boats
Sep. 11, 1934 - Sep. 1, 1934
Lt. Col. Mathewson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lone Valley Lone Valley
Mar. 10, 1933 - Mar. 11, 1933
Grainger Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rendezvous Rendezvous
Oct. 12, 1932 - Oct. 29, 1932
Detective Sullivan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mr. Gilhooley Mr. Gilhooley
Sep. 30, 1930 - Oct. 25, 1930
Seumas Hanrahan Performer
(Original)
 
Everything's Jake
Jan. 16, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Clem Hawley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Machinal Machinal
Sep. 7, 1928 - Nov. 24, 1928
A Priest Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Nightstick Nightstick
Nov. 10, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Pete Manning Performer
(Original)
 
Hangman's House
Dec. 16, 1926 - Dec. 1, 1926
Neddy Joe Performer
(Original)
 
Gentle Grafters
Oct. 27, 1926 - Nov. 1, 1926
Jerry Doyle Performer
(Original)
 
The Servant in the House
May 3, 1926 - May 1, 1926
Writer
(Original)
 
The Servant in the House
Apr. 7, 1925 - Apr. 1, 1925
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - They Knew What They Wanted They Knew What They Wanted
Nov. 24, 1924 - Nov. 14, 1925
Father McKee Performer
(Original)
 
The Tantrum
Sep. 4, 1924 - Sep. 1, 1924
Al Performer
(Original)
 
The Blue Bandanna
Jun. 23, 1924 - Jul. 5, 1924
Dugan Performer
(Original)
 
The Admiral
Apr. 27, 1924 - Apr. 1, 1924
A Sailor Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Sweet Little Devil
Jan. 21, 1924 - May 3, 1924
Jim Henry Performer
(Original)
 
The Chastening
Mar. 12, 1923 - Mar. 1, 1923
Writer
(Original)
 
    A Carpenter Performer
(Original)
 
The Claw
Oct. 17, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Jules Doulers Performer
(Original)
 
The Servant in the House
May 2, 1921 - May 1, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
Little Old New York
Sep. 8, 1920 - Jun. 4, 1921
Daniel O'Reilly Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Rann Kennedy - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us