Frith Banbury

Director, Producer

Also known as: Frith Banbury Ltd.

Male

Born: May 4, 1912
Devon, England

Died: May 14, 2008

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Right Honourable Gentleman The Right Honourable Gentleman
Oct. 19, 1965 - Jan. 29, 1966
Director
(Original)
 
Flowering Cherry
Oct. 21, 1959 - Oct. 24, 1959
Director
(Original)
 
    Produced by Arrangement with
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Deep Blue Sea The Deep Blue Sea
Nov. 5, 1952 - Feb. 28, 1953
Director
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frith Banbury - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us