Frederick Jackson

Writer, Director

Also known as: Fred Jackson

Male

Born: September 21, 1886
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: May 22, 1953
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dear Charles Dear Charles
Sep. 15, 1954 - Jan. 29, 1955
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Slightly Scandalous Slightly Scandalous
Jun. 13, 1944 - Jun. 17, 1944
Director
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Bishop Misbehaves The Bishop Misbehaves
Feb. 20, 1935 - Jun. 1, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wife Insurance Wife Insurance
Apr. 12, 1934 - Apr. 1, 1934
Writer
(Original)
 
Cold Feet
May 21, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
Writer
(Original)
 
For Goodness Sake
Feb. 21, 1922 - May 20, 1922
Book
(Original)
 
Two Little Girls in Blue
May 3, 1921 - Aug. 27, 1921
Book
(Original)
 
The Hole in the Wall
Mar. 26, 1920 - Jun. 1, 1920
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frederick Jackson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us