Theodore Komisarjevsky

Director, Producer, Writer

Also known as: Fyodor Komisarzhevsky

Male

Born:
Venice, Italy

Died: April 17, 1954
Darien, Connecticut

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Crime and Punishment Crime and Punishment
Dec. 22, 1947 - Jan. 24, 1948
Director
(Original)
 
Andrea Chenier
Apr. 9, 1947 - Apr. 9, 1947
Staging
(Original)
 
Russian Bank
May 24, 1940 - Jun. 1, 1940
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Escape Me Never Escape Me Never
Jan. 21, 1935 - Apr. 1, 1935
Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Revenge with Music Revenge with Music
Nov. 28, 1934 - Apr. 27, 1935
Staging
(Original)
 
Maitresse De Roi
Nov. 30, 1926 - Jan. 1, 1927
Director
(Original)
 
Peer Gynt
Feb. 5, 1923 - Sep. 1, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
The Tidings Brought to Mary
Dec. 25, 1922 - Jan. 1, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
The Lucky One
Nov. 20, 1922 - Dec. 16, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Theodore Komisarjevsky - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us