Ira Hards

Director, Performer

Also known as: Ira A. Hards

Male

Born: June 24, 1872
Geneva, Illinois, USA

Died: May 2, 1938
West Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Arrest That Woman Arrest That Woman
Sep. 18, 1936 - Sep. 1, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
Summer Wives
Apr. 13, 1936 - Apr. 18, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Bishop Misbehaves The Bishop Misbehaves
Feb. 20, 1935 - Jun. 1, 1935
Staging
(Original)
 
Dracula
Apr. 13, 1931 - Apr. 1, 1931
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cortez Cortez
Nov. 4, 1929 - Nov. 1, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Scarlet Pages Scarlet Pages
Sep. 9, 1929 - Nov. 1, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Young Alexander Young Alexander
Mar. 12, 1929 - Mar. 1, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Be Your Age Be Your Age
Feb. 4, 1929 - Mar. 1, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Diamond Lil Diamond Lil
Apr. 9, 1928 - Jan. 12, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Atlas and Eva Atlas and Eva
Feb. 6, 1928 - Feb. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Red Dust Red Dust
Jan. 2, 1928 - Jan. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dracula Dracula
Oct. 5, 1927 - May 19, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Blood Money Blood Money
Aug. 22, 1927 - Oct. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Kept
Sep. 17, 1926 - Sep. 1, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Twelve Miles Out Twelve Miles Out
Nov. 16, 1925 - Apr. 1, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
Lass O'laughter
Jan. 8, 1925 - Feb. 1, 1925
Staging
(Original)
 
Lollipop
Jan. 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924
Staging
(Original)
 
The Magic Ring
Oct. 1, 1923 - Dec. 22, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
Magnolia
Aug. 27, 1923 - Oct. 1, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
The Clinging Vine
Dec. 25, 1922 - Jun. 2, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
Listening in
Dec. 4, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
Queen o' Hearts
Oct. 10, 1922 - Nov. 11, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
The Drums of Jeopardy
May 29, 1922 - Jun. 1, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
The Charlatan
Apr. 24, 1922 - Jun. 17, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
The Cat and the Canary
Feb. 7, 1922 - May 26, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
The Intimate Strangers
Nov. 7, 1921 - Jan. 1, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
The Scarlet Man
Aug. 22, 1921 - Sep. 1, 1921
Staging
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ira Hards - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us