Kyrle Bellew

Director, Performer, Writer

Also known as: Cosmo Bellew

Male

Died: January 25, 1948
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Carolinian The Carolinian
Nov. 2, 1925 - Nov. 1, 1925
Colonel Harvey Performer
(Original)
 
Big Boy
Aug. 24, 1925 - Dec. 5, 1925
Steve Leslie Performer
(Original)
 
Lass O'laughter
Jan. 8, 1925 - Feb. 1, 1925
James Cox Performer
(Original)
 
Havoc
Sep. 1, 1924 - Oct. 1, 1924
Mr. Stephens Performer
(Original)
 
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman
Nov. 1, 1910 - Nov. 1, 1910
Performer
()
 
The Scandal
Oct. 17, 1910 - Oct. 1, 1910
Performer
()
 
The Thief
Sep. 9, 1907 - May 1, 1908
Richard Voysin Performer
()
 
The Sacrament of Judas
Dec. 21, 1903 - Jan. 1, 1904
Jacques Bernez Performer
()
 
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman
Oct. 27, 1903 - Mar. 1, 1904
A. J. Raffles Performer
()
 
The School for Scandal
Jan. 31, 1902 - Jan. 31, 1902
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kyrle Bellew - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us