Lorne Michaels

Producer, Director, Writer

Also known as: Lorne Lipowitz

Male

Born: November 17, 1944
Toronto, ON, CANADA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Colin Quinn -- An Irish Wake Colin Quinn -- An Irish Wake
Aug. 27, 1998 - Sep. 19, 1998
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Gilda Radner - Live from New York Gilda Radner - Live from New York
Aug. 2, 1979 - Sep. 22, 1979
Writer
(Original)
 
    Director
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lorne Michaels - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us