Milton Shubert

Producer, Director

Also known as: Milton Isaacs

Male

Born: December 27, 1901

Died: March 7, 1967
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Bachelor Born Bachelor Born
Jan. 25, 1938 - Jan. 7, 1939
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Love of Women Love of Women
Dec. 13, 1937 - Dec. 1, 1937
Produced in Association with
(Original)
 
Green Waters
Nov. 4, 1936 - Nov. 1, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Swing Your Lady Swing Your Lady
Oct. 18, 1936 - Jan. 1, 1937
Producer
(Original)
 
Case of Clyde Griffiths
Mar. 13, 1936 - Mar. 1, 1936
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Eden End Eden End
Oct. 21, 1935 - Nov. 1, 1935
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Milton Shubert - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us