O. P. Heggie

Director, Performer

Also known as: Oliver Peters Heggie

Male

Born:
Angaston, AUSTRALIA

Died: February 7, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Green Bay Tree The Green Bay Tree
Oct. 20, 1933 - Mar. 1, 1934
Mr. Owen Performer
(Original)
 
The Truth About Blayds
Apr. 11, 1932 - May 1, 1932
Oliver Blayds Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - They Don't Mean Any Harm They Don't Mean Any Harm
Feb. 23, 1932 - Mar. 1, 1932
Mr. Tilling Performer
(Original)
 
The Beaux Stratagem
Jun. 4, 1928 - Jun. 1, 1928
Sir Charles Freeman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Stoops to Conquer She Stoops to Conquer
May 14, 1928 - May 26, 1928
Diggory Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Out of the Sea Out of the Sea
Dec. 5, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Timbury Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Spellbound Spellbound
Nov. 14, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Mr. Underwood Performer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Trelawny of the Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jan. 31, 1927 - Mar. 19, 1927
Mr. Ablett Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - This Woman Business This Woman Business
Dec. 7, 1926 - Jan. 29, 1927
Bingham Performer
(Original)
 
Sunshine
Aug. 17, 1926 - Aug. 1, 1926
David Whitaker Performer
(Original)
 
Sport of Kings
May 4, 1926 - May 22, 1926
Amos Purdie, J.P. Performer
(Original)
 
The School for Scandal
Dec. 6, 1925 - Dec. 6, 1925
Sir Peter Teazle Performer
(Original)
 
Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jun. 1, 1925 - Jun. 7, 1925
Mr. Ablett Performer
(Original)
 
A Bit o' Love
May 12, 1925 - May 22, 1925
Michael Strangway Performer
(Original)
 
Minick
Sep. 24, 1924 - Jan. 31, 1925
Old Man Minick Performer
(Original)
 
We Moderns
Mar. 11, 1924 - Mar. 29, 1924
Robert Sundale, K.C. Performer
(Original)
 
The Cup
Nov. 12, 1923 - Nov. 1, 1923
The Priest Performer
(Original)
 
Why Not?
Dec. 25, 1922 - Apr. 7, 1923
Staging
(Original)
 
Fashions for Men
Dec. 5, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
Peter Juhasz Performer
(Original)
 
The Truth About Blayds
Mar. 14, 1922 - Jun. 17, 1922
Oliver Blayds Performer
(Original)
 
Happy-go-lucky
Aug. 24, 1920 - Nov. 1, 1920
Mr. Samuel Stillbottle Performer
(Original)
 
Footloose
May 10, 1920 - Jun. 1, 1920
Director
(Original)
 
    Barrato Performer
(Original)
 
Sophie
Mar. 2, 1920 - May 1, 1920
Louis Leon Felicite de Brancas Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: O. P. Heggie - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us