Otto Preminger

Director, Performer, Producer
Otto Preminger

Also known as: Otto L. Preminger, Otto Ludwig Preminger

Male

Born: December 5, 1905
Wiznitz, Austria-Hungary

Died: April 23, 1986
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Full Circle Full Circle
Nov. 7, 1973 - Nov. 24, 1973
Director
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Critic's Choice Critic's Choice
Dec. 14, 1960 - May 27, 1961
Director
(Original)
Who's Who
    Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Moon is Blue The Moon is Blue
Mar. 8, 1951 - May 30, 1953
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Four Twelves Are 48 Four Twelves Are 48
Jan. 17, 1951 - Jan. 18, 1951
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In Time to Come In Time to Come
Dec. 28, 1941 - Jan. 31, 1942
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The More the Merrier The More the Merrier
Sep. 15, 1941 - Sep. 27, 1941
Producer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Cue for Passion
Dec. 19, 1940 - Dec. 28, 1940
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Beverly Hills Beverly Hills
Nov. 7, 1940 - Nov. 30, 1940
Producer
(Original)
 
    Director
(Original)
 
My Dear Children
Jan. 31, 1940 - May 18, 1940
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Margin for Error Margin for Error
Nov. 3, 1939 - Jun. 15, 1940
Director
(Original)
 
    Karl Baumer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Outward Bound Outward Bound
Dec. 22, 1938 - Jul. 22, 1939
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Libel Libel
Dec. 20, 1935 - May 2, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Otto Preminger - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us