Richard Boleslavsky

Director, Performer, Production Supervisor

Also known as: M. Boleslawski, Richard Boleslawski

Male

Born: February 4, 1889
Warsaw, POLAND

Died: January 17, 1937
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Judas Judas
Jan. 24, 1929 - Feb. 1, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Falstaff Falstaff
Dec. 25, 1928 - Jan. 5, 1929
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mr. Moneypenny Mr. Moneypenny
Oct. 17, 1928 - Dec. 1, 1928
Director
(Original)
 
Martine
Apr. 4, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers
Mar. 13, 1928 - Dec. 15, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Dr. Knock
Feb. 23, 1928 - Feb. 29, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - White Eagle White Eagle
Dec. 26, 1927 - Feb. 4, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
At the Gate of the Kingdom
Dec. 8, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Much Ado About Nothing
Nov. 18, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Granite
Feb. 11, 1927 - Apr. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ballyhoo Ballyhoo
Jan. 4, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
The Trumpet Shall Sound
Dec. 10, 1926 - Apr. 16, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
The Straw Hat
Oct. 14, 1926 - Nov. 1, 1926
Directed
(Original)
 
The Vagabond King
Sep. 21, 1925 - Dec. 4, 1926
Production Supervisor
(Original)
 
The Miracle
Jan. 16, 1924 - Jun. 28, 1924
Assistant Director
(Original)
 
Revue Russe
Oct. 5, 1922 - Oct. 21, 1922
Director
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Richard Boleslavsky - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us