Robert Loraine

Director, Performer

Also known as: Robert Lorraine

Male

Born: January 14, 1876
New Brighton, Merseyside, ENGLAND

Died: December 23, 1935
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Times Have Changed Times Have Changed
Feb. 25, 1935 - Mar. 23, 1935
Forbes Pentland Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Days Without End Days Without End
Jan. 8, 1934 - Feb. 24, 1934
Father Baird Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lucrece Lucrece
Dec. 20, 1932 - Jan. 1, 1933
Second Narrator Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Domino Domino
Aug. 16, 1932 - Aug. 1, 1932
Heller Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Devil Passes The Devil Passes
Jan. 4, 1932 - Mar. 26, 1932
Red. Herbert Messiter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Barbara's Wedding / The Father Barbara's Wedding / The Father
Oct. 8, 1931 - Oct. 24, 1931
The Cavalry Captain Performer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    The Colonel Performer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Canaries Sometimes Sing Canaries Sometimes Sing
Oct. 20, 1930 - Nov. 1, 1930
Geoffrey Lymes Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Two Orphans The Two Orphans
Apr. 5, 1926 - May 1, 1926
Chevalier DeVaudry Performer
(Original)
 
The Master of the Inn
Dec. 21, 1925 - Jan. 23, 1926
Geoffrey David Thorne Performer
(Original)
 
The Man with a Load of Mischief
Oct. 26, 1925 - Nov. 1, 1925
A Nobleman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tiger Cats Tiger Cats
Oct. 21, 1924 - Dec. 1, 1924
Andre Chaumont Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Robert Loraine - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us