Sidney Lumet

Director, Performer

Also known as: Sydney Lumet

Male

Born: June 25, 1924
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died: April 9, 2011

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Nowhere to Go But Up Nowhere to Go But Up
Nov. 10, 1962 - Nov. 17, 1962
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Caligula Caligula
Feb. 16, 1960 - Mar. 19, 1960
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Night of the Auk Night of the Auk
Dec. 3, 1956 - Dec. 8, 1956
Director
(Original)
 
Seeds in the Wind
May 25, 1948 - May 29, 1948
Tonya Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brooklyn, U.S.A. Brooklyn, U.S.A.
Dec. 21, 1941 - Feb. 7, 1942
Willie Berg Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Journey to Jerusalem Journey to Jerusalem
Oct. 5, 1940 - Oct. 19, 1940
Jeshua Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Morning Star Morning Star
Apr. 16, 1940 - Jun. 8, 1940
Hymie Tashman Performer
(Original)
 
Christmas Eve
Dec. 27, 1939 - Dec. 30, 1939
Leo Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Heart's in the Highlands My Heart's in the Highlands
Apr. 13, 1939 - May 1, 1939
Johnny Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Schoolhouse on the Lot Schoolhouse on the Lot
Mar. 22, 1938 - May 7, 1938
Mickey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sunup to Sundown Sunup to Sundown
Feb. 1, 1938 - Feb. 1, 1938
Stanley Performer
(Original)
 
The Eternal Road
Jan. 7, 1937 - May 15, 1937
The Estranged One's Son Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dead End Dead End
Oct. 28, 1935 - Jun. 12, 1937
Small Boy Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sidney Lumet - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us