Don Scardino

Director, Performer, Writer
Don Scardino

Also known as: Donald Scardino

Male

Born: February 17, 1948
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Lennon Lennon
Aug. 14, 2005 - Sep. 24, 2005
Director
(Original)
Who's Who
    Book
(Original)
Who's Who
    Conception
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Nov. 17, 2003 - Nov. 17, 2003
Director
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sacrilege Sacrilege
Nov. 2, 1995 - Nov. 19, 1995
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Few Good Men A Few Good Men
Nov. 15, 1989 - Jan. 26, 1991
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King of Hearts King of Hearts
Oct. 22, 1978 - Dec. 3, 1978
Private Johnny Perkins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Angel Angel
May 10, 1978 - May 13, 1978
Eugene Gant Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Godspell Godspell
Jun. 22, 1976 - Sep. 4, 1977
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Boy Meets Girl
Apr. 13, 1976 - May 1, 1976
Rodney Bevan Performer
(Original)
 
Secret Service
Apr. 12, 1976 - May 2, 1976
Wilfred Varney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Park Park
Apr. 22, 1970 - Apr. 25, 1970
Young Man Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Daughter, Your Son My Daughter, Your Son
May 14, 1969 - Jun. 21, 1969
Jimmy Gordon Performer
(Original)
 
Johnny No-Trump
Oct. 8, 1967 - Oct. 8, 1967
John Edwards Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Unknown Soldier and His Wife The Unknown Soldier and His Wife
Jul. 6, 1967 - Nov. 12, 1967
35914 Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Loves of Cass McGuire The Loves of Cass McGuire
Oct. 6, 1966 - Oct. 22, 1966
Dom Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Playroom The Playroom
Dec. 5, 1965 - Jan. 1, 1966
Eric Understudy
(Original)
 
    Charlot Understudy
(Original)
 
    Christopher Understudy
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Don Scardino - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us