William Castle

Director, Performer

Also known as: Castle Williams

Male

Born: April 24, 1914
New York, New York, USA

Died: May 31, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Star-Spangled Family
Apr. 10, 1945 - Apr. 13, 1945
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Meet a Body Meet a Body
Oct. 16, 1944 - Nov. 4, 1944
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Liberty Jones Liberty Jones
Feb. 5, 1941 - Feb. 22, 1941
One of the Seven Friends Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
Walk with Music
Jun. 4, 1940 - Jul. 20, 1940
Stuart Hobson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hooray for What! Hooray for What!
Dec. 1, 1937 - May 21, 1938
Manager Performer
(Original)
 
    Singing Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jubilee Jubilee
Oct. 12, 1935 - Mar. 7, 1936
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Great Waltz The Great Waltz
Sep. 22, 1934 - Sep. 16, 1935
Boy in the Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
No More Frontier
Oct. 22, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Mord Bailey, 2nd Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ebb Tide Ebb Tide
Jun. 8, 1931 - Jun. 1, 1931
Sim Carter Performer
(Original)
 
The Torch Bearers
Aug. 29, 1922 - Dec. 16, 1922
Teddy Spearing Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William Castle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us