John Emerson

Director, Performer, Producer, Writer

Also known as: Clifton Paden

Male

Born: May 29, 1874
Sandusky, Ohio, USA

Died: March 7, 1956
Pasadena, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Social Register The Social Register
Nov. 9, 1931 - Feb. 1, 1932
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Sep. 28, 1926 - Mar. 19, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
The Whole Town's Talking
Aug. 29, 1923 - Jan. 1, 1924
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Big Jim Garrity
Oct. 16, 1914 - Nov. 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
The Crinoline Girl
Mar. 16, 1914 - Dec. 1, 1914
Staging
()
 
The Conspiracy
Dec. 21, 1912 - May 1, 1914
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John Emerson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us