Johnston Forbes-Robertson

Director, Performer

Also known as: Forbes Robertson

Male

Born: January 16, 1853
London, ENGLAND

Died: November 6, 1937
St. Margaret\'s Bay, ENGLAND

 

Roles

The Sacrament of Judas
Sep. 29, 1913 - Dec. 29, 1913
Performer
()
 
Mice and Men
Sep. 29, 1913 - Dec. 29, 1913
Performer
()
 
The Light That Failed
Sep. 29, 1913 - Dec. 29, 1913
Performer
()
 
Caesar and Cleopatra
Sep. 29, 1913 - Dec. 29, 1913
Julius Caesar Performer
()
 
The Passing of the Third Floor Back
Oct. 4, 1909 - Apr. 1, 1910
Performer
()
 
    The Third Floor Back Performer
()
 
Caesar and Cleopatra
Oct. 30, 1906 - Dec. 1, 1906
Julius Caesar Performer
()
 
Hamlet
Mar. 13, 1905 - Mar. 1, 1905
Hamlet Performer
()
 
    Director
()
 
The Light That Failed
Nov. 9, 1903 - Dec. 1, 1903
Dick Heldar Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Johnston Forbes-Robertson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us