Jules Irving

Director, Producer

Also known as: Jules Israel

Male

Born: April 13, 1925
New York, New York, USA

Died: July 28, 1979
Reno, Nevada, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Streetcar Named Desire A Streetcar Named Desire
Oct. 1, 1973 - Nov. 18, 1973
Producer
(Original)
 
    Director
(Original)
 
Mary Stuart
Nov. 12, 1971 - Dec. 18, 1971
Director
(Original)
 
An Enemy of the People
Mar. 11, 1971 - Apr. 25, 1971
Director
(Original)
 
The Alchemist
Oct. 13, 1966 - Nov. 26, 1966
Director
(Original)
 
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Mar. 24, 1966 - Jun. 18, 1966
Director
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jules Irving - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us