Carrie F. Robbins

Designer, Special Effects
Carrie F. Robbins

Also known as: Carrie Fishbein, Carrie Fishbein Robbins, Carrie Robbins

Female

Born: February 7, 1943

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Irving Berlin's White Christmas Irving Berlin's White Christmas
Nov. 22, 2009 - Jan. 3, 2010
Costume Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Irving Berlin's White Christmas Irving Berlin's White Christmas
Nov. 23, 2008 - Jan. 4, 2009
Costume Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Class Act A Class Act
Mar. 11, 2001 - Jun. 10, 2001
Costume Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Shadow Box The Shadow Box
Nov. 20, 1994 - Jan. 1, 1995
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anna Karenina Anna Karenina
Aug. 26, 1992 - Oct. 4, 1992
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Raggedy Ann Raggedy Ann
Oct. 16, 1986 - Oct. 19, 1986
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Boys of Winter The Boys of Winter
Dec. 1, 1985 - Dec. 8, 1985
Costume Design
(Original)
 
    Special Effects
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Octette Bridge Club The Octette Bridge Club
Mar. 5, 1985 - Mar. 23, 1985
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Agnes of God Agnes of God
Mar. 30, 1982 - Sep. 4, 1983
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The First The First
Nov. 17, 1981 - Dec. 12, 1981
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - It Had to Be You It Had to Be You
May 10, 1981 - Jun. 21, 1981
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Macbeth Macbeth
Jan. 22, 1981 - Mar. 8, 1981
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Frankenstein Frankenstein
Jan. 4, 1981 - Jan. 4, 1981
Costume Design
(Original)
 
    Puppet Conception
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fearless Frank Fearless Frank
Jun. 15, 1980 - Jun. 25, 1980
Costumes Supervisor
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy End Happy End
May 7, 1977 - Jul. 10, 1977
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Yentl Yentl
Oct. 23, 1975 - May 2, 1976
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Over Here! Over Here!
Mar. 6, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Beggar's Opera The Beggar's Opera
Dec. 23, 1973 - Jan. 11, 1974
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Iceman Cometh The Iceman Cometh
Dec. 13, 1973 - Feb. 16, 1974
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Molly Molly
Nov. 1, 1973 - Dec. 29, 1973
Costume Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Let Me Hear You Smile Let Me Hear You Smile
Jan. 16, 1973 - Jan. 16, 1973
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Plough and the Stars The Plough and the Stars
Jan. 4, 1973 - Feb. 10, 1973
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild
Nov. 14, 1972 - Dec. 2, 1972
Costume Design
(Original)
 
The Crucible
Apr. 27, 1972 - Jun. 3, 1972
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
Feb. 14, 1972 - Apr. 13, 1980
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Narrow Road to the Deep North
Jan. 6, 1972 - Feb. 12, 1972
Costume Design
(Original)
 
An Enemy of the People
Mar. 11, 1971 - Apr. 25, 1971
Costume Design
(Original)
 
The Good Woman of Setzuan
Nov. 5, 1970 - Dec. 13, 1970
Costume Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Look to the Lilies Look to the Lilies
Mar. 29, 1970 - Apr. 19, 1970
Costume Design
(Original)
 
The Time of Your Life
Nov. 6, 1969 - Dec. 20, 1969
Costume Design
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2009 Outstanding Costume Design Irving Berlin's White Christmas Nominee
1985 Outstanding Costume Design The Octette Bridge Club Nominee
1974 Outstanding Costume Design The Iceman Cometh Winner
1974 Outstanding Costume Design Over Here! Winner
1972 Most Promising Costume Design Grease Winner
1972 Most Promising Costume Design The Beggar's Opera Winner

Irene Sharaff Awards

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2012 TDF/Irene Sharaff Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1974 Costume Design (Play or Musical) Over Here! Nominee
1972 Costume Design (Play or Musical) Grease Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Carrie F. Robbins - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us