Bob Kelly

Designer

Also known as: Bob Kelly Studios

Male

Died: April 18, 2011

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Say Goodnight, Gracie Say Goodnight, Gracie
Oct. 10, 2002 - Aug. 24, 2003
Wig Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Onward Victoria Onward Victoria
Dec. 14, 1980 - Dec. 14, 1980
Wigs Made by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Goodbye Fidel Goodbye Fidel
Apr. 23, 1980 - Apr. 26, 1980
Additional Wigs built
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Richard III Richard III
Jun. 10, 1979 - Jul. 15, 1979
Wig Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Pippin Pippin
Oct. 23, 1972 - Jun. 12, 1977
Wigs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rothschilds The Rothschilds
Oct. 19, 1970 - Jan. 1, 1972
Wigs and Make-up styled
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - "It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman"
Mar. 29, 1966 - Jul. 16, 1966
Wigs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High Spirits High Spirits
Apr. 7, 1964 - Feb. 27, 1965
Wig Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tovarich Tovarich
Mar. 18, 1963 - Nov. 9, 1963
Wigs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
May 8, 1962 - Aug. 29, 1964
Wig Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kwamina Kwamina
Oct. 23, 1961 - Nov. 18, 1961
Wig Design
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bob Kelly - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us