Alice Brady

Performer, Producer

Also known as: Mary Rose Brady

Female

Born: November 2, 1892
New York, New York, USA

Died: October 28, 1939
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mademoiselle Mademoiselle
Oct. 18, 1932 - Jan. 1, 1933
Madame Galvosier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mourning Becomes Electra Mourning Becomes Electra
Oct. 26, 1931 - Apr. 16, 1932
Lavinia Mannon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Brass Ankle Brass Ankle
Apr. 23, 1931 - May 1, 1931
Ruth Leamer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Love, Honor and Betray Love, Honor and Betray
Mar. 12, 1930 - Apr. 19, 1930
The Woman Performer
(Original)
 
The Game of Love and Death
Nov. 25, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Sophie de Courvoisier Performer
(Original)
 
Karl and Anna
Oct. 7, 1929 - Nov. 16, 1929
Anna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Most Immoral Lady A Most Immoral Lady
Nov. 26, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Laura Sargent Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bless You, Sister Bless You, Sister
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Mary MacDonald Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Thief The Thief
Apr. 22, 1927 - Jul. 1, 1927
Marie-Louise Voysin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lady Alone Lady Alone
Jan. 20, 1927 - Feb. 1, 1927
Nina Hopkins Performer
(Original)
 
The Witch
Nov. 18, 1926 - Dec. 1, 1926
Anne Pedersdotter Performer
(Original)
 
Sour Grapes
Sep. 6, 1926 - Oct. 1, 1926
Alice Overton Performer
(Original)
 
Bride of the Lamb
Mar. 30, 1926 - Jul. 1, 1926
Producer
(Original)
 
    Ina Bowman Performer
(Original)
 
Sunny
Sep. 22, 1925 - Dec. 11, 1926
Show Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Oh Mama
Aug. 19, 1925 - Oct. 1, 1925
Jacqueline La Garde Performer
(Original)
 
Madame Pompadour
Nov. 11, 1924 - Jan. 17, 1925
Chorus Performer
(Original)
 
Dew Drop Inn
May 17, 1923 - Aug. 25, 1923
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
    Marion Stanley Performer
(Original)
 
Zander the Great
Apr. 9, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
Mamie Performer
(Original)
 
The Yankee Princess
Oct. 2, 1922 - Dec. 9, 1922
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
The Blushing Bride
Feb. 4, 1922 - Jun. 10, 1922
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Drifting
Jan. 2, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1922
Cassie Cook Performer
(Original)
 
The Love Letter
Oct. 4, 1921 - Oct. 29, 1921
Marie Performer
(Original)
 
Anna Ascends
Sep. 22, 1920 - Jan. 1, 1900
Anna Ayyobb Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alice Brady - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us