Carole Shorenstein Hays

Producer
Carole Shorenstein Hays

Also known as: Carole J. Shorenstein

Female

Member of
War Horse LP

Born: circa. September 15, 1948

 

Roles

Fun Home
Apr. 19, 2015
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - War Horse War Horse
Apr. 14, 2011 - Jan. 6, 2013
Produced in Association with
War Horse LP
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fences Fences
Apr. 26, 2010 - Jul. 11, 2010
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Behanding in Spokane A Behanding in Spokane
Mar. 4, 2010 - Jun. 6, 2010
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Rock 'n' Roll Rock 'n' Roll
Nov. 4, 2007 - Mar. 9, 2008
Associate Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Well Well
Mar. 30, 2006 - May 14, 2006
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Julius Caesar Julius Caesar
Apr. 3, 2005 - Jun. 12, 2005
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Doubt Doubt
Mar. 31, 2005 - Jul. 2, 2006
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Gem of the Ocean Gem of the Ocean
Dec. 6, 2004 - Feb. 6, 2005
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Caroline, or Change Caroline, or Change
May 2, 2004 - Aug. 29, 2004
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Take Me Out Take Me Out
Feb. 27, 2003 - Jan. 4, 2004
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Topdog / Underdog Topdog / Underdog
Apr. 7, 2002 - Aug. 11, 2002
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia? The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?
Mar. 10, 2002 - Dec. 15, 2002
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Tale of the Allergist's Wife The Tale of the Allergist's Wife
Nov. 2, 2000 - Sep. 15, 2002
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Proof Proof
Oct. 24, 2000 - Jan. 5, 2003
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Closer Closer
Mar. 25, 1999 - Aug. 22, 1999
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Not About Nightingales Not About Nightingales
Feb. 25, 1999 - Jun. 13, 1999
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Chairs The Chairs
Apr. 1, 1998 - Jun. 13, 1998
Co-Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Old Neighborhood The Old Neighborhood
Nov. 19, 1997 - May 9, 1998
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Midsummer Night's Dream A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mar. 31, 1996 - May 26, 1996
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Fences Fences
Mar. 26, 1987 - Jun. 26, 1988
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oliver! Oliver!
Apr. 29, 1984 - May 13, 1984
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Can-Can Can-Can
Apr. 30, 1981 - May 3, 1981
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Woman of the Year Woman of the Year
Mar. 29, 1981 - Mar. 13, 1983
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Grand Tour The Grand Tour
Jan. 11, 1979 - Mar. 4, 1979
Produced in Association with
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (15)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Carole Shorenstein Hays - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us