George F. Marion

Director, Choreographer, Performer

Also known as: George Marion

Male

Born: July 16, 1860
San Francisco, California, USA

Died: November 30, 1945
Carmel, California, USA

 

Roles

Sari
Jan. 29, 1930 - Feb. 8, 1930
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Boom Boom Boom Boom
Jan. 28, 1929 - Mar. 30, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Angela Angela
Dec. 3, 1928 - Jan. 7, 1929
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - White Lilacs White Lilacs
Sep. 10, 1928 - Jan. 12, 1929
Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Golden Age The Golden Age
Apr. 24, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Chief Silver Cloud Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Atlas and Eva Atlas and Eva
Feb. 6, 1928 - Feb. 1, 1928
Pop Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - L'Aiglon L'Aiglon
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Flambeau Performer
(Original)
 
First Love
Nov. 8, 1926 - Dec. 1, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
    Dominique Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Thoroughbreds Thoroughbreds
Sep. 8, 1924 - Sep. 1, 1924
"Doc" Pusey Performer
(Original)
 
Anna Christie
Nov. 2, 1921 - Apr. 1, 1922
Chris Christopherson Performer
(Original)
 
The Merry Widow
Sep. 5, 1921 - Oct. 22, 1921
Staging
(Original)
 
Tangerine
Aug. 9, 1921 - Aug. 26, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921
Jun. 21, 1921 - Oct. 1, 1921
Dialogue Rehearsal
(Original)
 
Gold
Jun. 1, 1921 - Jun. 11, 1921
Butler Performer
(Original)
 
When We Are Young
Nov. 22, 1920 - Dec. 1, 1920
Sam Performer
(Original)
 
The Cave Girl
Aug. 18, 1920 - Sep. 1, 1920
Staging
(Original)
 
George Washington
Mar. 1, 1920 - Mar. 1, 1920
Quilloquon Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: George F. Marion - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us