Kay Thompson


Also known as: Katherine L. Fink


Born: November 9, 1908
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died: July 2, 1998
New York, New York, USA



Playbill Cover - Liza's at the Palace.... Liza's at the Palace....
Dec. 3, 2008 - Jan. 4, 2009
Vocal Arrangements
Playbill Cover - Judy Garland Judy Garland
Sep. 26, 1956 - Jan. 8, 1957
Special Lyrics
Playbill Cover - Hooray for What! Hooray for What!
Dec. 1, 1937 - May 21, 1938
Music Arrangements
    Singing Ensemble Coach
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Kay Thompson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us