DeWolf Hopper

Performer, Producer

Also known as: DeWolf Hopper, Sr.

Male

Born: March 30, 1858
New York, New York

Died: September 23, 1935
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Monster The Monster
Feb. 10, 1933 - Mar. 1, 1933
Dr. Gustave Ziska Performer
(Original)
 
Radio City Music Hall Inaugural Program
Dec. 27, 1932 - Dec. 27, 1932
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - White Lilacs White Lilacs
Sep. 10, 1928 - Jan. 12, 1929
Dubusson Performer
(Original)
 
Some Party
Apr. 15, 1922 - Apr. 29, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Snapshots of 1921
Jun. 2, 1921 - Aug. 6, 1921
Performer
(Original)
 
Erminie
Jan. 3, 1921 - Feb. 26, 1921
Ravennes Performer
(Original)
 
Everything
Aug. 22, 1918 - May 17, 1919
Performer
(Original)
 
The Passing Show of 1917
Apr. 26, 1917 - Oct. 13, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
Iolanthe
Jun. 10, 1915 - Jun. 17, 1915
The Lord Chancellor Performer
(Original)
 
The Pirates of Penzance
Jun. 7, 1915 - Jun. 18, 1915
Major General Stanley Performer
()
 
The Sorcerer
May 24, 1915 - Jun. 5, 1915
John Wellington Wells Performer
()
 
The Mikado
May 10, 1915 - Jun. 19, 1915
Ko-Ko Performer
()
 
H.M.S. Pinafore
Apr. 19, 1915 - Jun. 19, 1915
Dick Deadeye Performer
()
 
The Yeomen of the Guard
Apr. 19, 1915 - May 8, 1915
Jack Point Performer
()
 
H.M.S. Pinafore
Apr. 19, 1915 - Jun. 19, 1915
Performer
()
 
Trial by Jury
Apr. 19, 1915 - Jun. 19, 1915
The Learned Judge Performer
()
 
Hop O' My Thumb
Nov. 26, 1913 - Jan. 3, 1914
King Mnemonica Performer
()
 
Lieber Augustin
Sep. 3, 1913 - Oct. 4, 1913
Bogumil Performer
()
 
Iolanthe
May 12, 1913 - Jun. 14, 1913
The Lord Chancellor Performer
()
 
H.M.S. Pinafore
May 5, 1913 - May 10, 1913
Dick Deadeye Performer
()
 
    Dick Deadeye Performer
()
 
The Mikado
Apr. 21, 1913 - May 3, 1913
Ko-Ko Performer
()
 
The Beggar Student
Mar. 22, 1913 - Apr. 19, 1913
General Ollendorf Performer
()
 
The Pirates of Penzance
Jun. 3, 1912 - Jun. 26, 1912
Edward Performer
()
 
Patience
May 6, 1912 - Jun. 1, 1912
Reginald Bunthorne Performer
()
 
Happyland
Oct. 2, 1905 - Jun. 2, 1906
Ecstaticus Performer
()
 
Mr. Pickwick
Jan. 19, 1903 - May 1, 1903
Pickwick Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: DeWolf Hopper - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us