Albert Hague

Writer, Arranger

Also known as: Albert Marcuse

Male

Born: October 13, 1920
Berlin, GERMANY

Died: November 12, 2001
Marina del Ray, California, USA

 

Roles

Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
Nov. 9, 2007 - Jan. 6, 2008
Additional Music and Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
Nov. 8, 2006 - Jan. 7, 2007
Original Composer of "You're a Mean One, Mr. Grinch" and "Welcome, Christmas"
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Elaine Stritch at Liberty Elaine Stritch at Liberty
Feb. 21, 2002 - May 26, 2002
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Fig Leaves Are Falling The Fig Leaves Are Falling
Jan. 2, 1969 - Jan. 6, 1969
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cafe Crown Cafe Crown
Apr. 17, 1964 - Apr. 18, 1964
Dance Arrangements
(Original)
 
    Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Fun Couple The Fun Couple
Oct. 26, 1962 - Oct. 27, 1962
Incidental Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Girls Against the Boys The Girls Against the Boys
Nov. 2, 1959 - Nov. 14, 1959
Additional music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Redhead Redhead
Feb. 5, 1959 - Mar. 19, 1960
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Plain and Fancy Plain and Fancy
Jan. 27, 1955 - Mar. 3, 1956
Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All Summer Long All Summer Long
Sep. 23, 1954 - Nov. 13, 1954
Incidental Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dance Me a Song Dance Me a Song
Jan. 20, 1950 - Feb. 18, 1950
Additional Numbers
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Enchanted The Enchanted
Jan. 18, 1950 - Feb. 25, 1950
Musical Supervision
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Madwoman of Chaillot The Madwoman of Chaillot
Dec. 27, 1948 - Jan. 7, 1950
Incidental Music
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Albert Hague - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us