Greer Garson

Producer, Performer

Also known as: Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson

Female

Born: September 29, 1904
London, ENGLAND

Died: April 6, 1996
Dallas, Texas, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - St. Mark's Gospel St. Mark's Gospel
May 13, 1981 - May 31, 1981
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - On Golden Pond On Golden Pond
Feb. 28, 1979 - Jun. 16, 1979
Producer
(Original)
 
The Playboy of the Weekend World
Nov. 16, 1978 - Dec. 10, 1978
Producer
(Original)
 
St. Mark's Gospel
Oct. 24, 1978 - Nov. 12, 1978
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Auntie Mame Auntie Mame
Oct. 31, 1956 - Jun. 28, 1958
Auntie Mame
Jan. 20, 1958
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Greer Garson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us