Arnold M. Auerbach

Writer

Also known as: Arnold Auerbach

Male

Born: May 23, 1912
New York, New York

Died: October 19, 1998
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 Ziegfeld Follies of 1957
Mar. 1, 1957 - Jun. 15, 1957
Sketch Editor
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bless You All Bless You All
Dec. 13, 1950 - Feb. 24, 1951
Sketches
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Inside U.S.A. Inside U.S.A.
Apr. 30, 1948 - Feb. 19, 1949
Additional Sketch Material
(Original)
 
    Sketches
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Call Me Mister Call Me Mister
Apr. 18, 1946 - Jan. 10, 1948
Sketches
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Arnold M. Auerbach - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us