A. R. Gurney

Writer

Also known as: A. R. Gurney, Jr., Albert Ramsdell (Jr) Gurney, Pete Gurney

Male

Born: November 1, 1930
Buffalo, New York

 

Official

Website: argurney.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Sep. 18, 2014
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Oct. 31, 1989 - Jan. 21, 1990
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweet Sue Sweet Sue
Jan. 8, 1987 - May 31, 1987
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Golden Age The Golden Age
Apr. 12, 1984 - May 6, 1984
Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2011 Special Award Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: A. R. Gurney - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us