A. A. Milne

Writer, Producer

Also known as: Alan Alexander Milne

Male

Born: January 18, 1882
London, ENGLAND

Died: January 31, 1956
Hartfield, ENGLAND

 

Roles

The Truth About Blayds
Apr. 11, 1932 - May 1, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - They Don't Mean Any Harm They Don't Mean Any Harm
Feb. 23, 1932 - Mar. 1, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Give Me Yesterday Give Me Yesterday
Mar. 4, 1931 - May 2, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
Michael and Mary
Dec. 13, 1929 - Jun. 28, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Meet the Prince Meet the Prince
Feb. 25, 1929 - May 18, 1929
Writer
(Original)
 
The Perfect Alibi
Nov. 27, 1928 - Jul. 13, 1929
Writer
(Original)
 
The Ivory Door
Oct. 18, 1927 - Jul. 1, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mr. Pim Passes by Mr. Pim Passes by
Apr. 18, 1927 - Aug. 1, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
Ariadne
Feb. 23, 1925 - Apr. 4, 1925
Producer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
The Man in the Bowler Hat
May 5, 1924 - May 5, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
The Lucky One
Nov. 20, 1922 - Dec. 16, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
The Romantic Age
Nov. 14, 1922 - Dec. 1, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
The Truth About Blayds
Mar. 14, 1922 - Jun. 17, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
The Dover Road
Dec. 23, 1921 - Sep. 9, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
The Great Broxopp
Nov. 15, 1921 - Feb. 1, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
Mr. Pim Passes by
Feb. 28, 1921 - Sep. 3, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: A. A. Milne - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us