Benjamin M. Kaye

Writer

Also known as: B. M. Kaye, Benjamin Mark Kaye

Male

Died: March 25, 1970

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour
Feb. 3, 1970 - Feb. 28, 1970
Lyrics translated
(Original)
 
On Stage
Oct. 29, 1935 - Dec. 7, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Curtain Rises The Curtain Rises
Oct. 19, 1933 - Dec. 1, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Want My Wife I Want My Wife
Mar. 20, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - She Couldn't Say No She Couldn't Say No
Aug. 31, 1926 - Nov. 1, 1926
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Benjamin M. Kaye - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us