Dodie Smith

Writer

Also known as: C.L. Anthony, Dorothy Gladys Smith

Female

Born: 1896
ENGLAND

Died: November 24, 1990

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Lovers and Friends Lovers and Friends
Nov. 29, 1943 - Apr. 22, 1944
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dear Octopus Dear Octopus
Jan. 11, 1939 - Feb. 25, 1939
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Call It a Day Call It a Day
Jan. 28, 1936 - Jul. 4, 1936
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Autumn Crocus Autumn Crocus
Nov. 19, 1932 - May 6, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dodie Smith - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us