Charles Bickford

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Charles A. Bickford

Male

Born: January 1, 1891
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Died: November 9, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Casey Jones
Feb. 19, 1938 - Mar. 1, 1938
Casey Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gods of the Lightning Gods of the Lightning
Oct. 24, 1928 - Nov. 17, 1928
Macready Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Cyclone Lover The Cyclone Lover
Jun. 5, 1928 - Jul. 1, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bless You, Sister Bless You, Sister
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Timothy Bradley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chicago Chicago
Dec. 30, 1926 - May 28, 1927
Jake Performer
(Original)
 
No More Women
Aug. 3, 1926 - Aug. 1, 1926
Bill Slade Performer
(Original)
 
Glory Hallelujah
Apr. 6, 1926 - Apr. 17, 1926
Winters Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Outside Looking In Outside Looking In
Sep. 7, 1925 - Dec. 12, 1925
Oklahoma Red Performer
(Original)
 
Houses of Sand
Feb. 17, 1925 - Mar. 1, 1925
Hugh Schuyler Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Bickford - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us