Gloria Hope Sher

Producer

Also known as: Gloria Sher

Female

Born:
Chicago, Illinois

Died: March 9, 2013
New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Inacent Black Inacent Black
May 6, 1981 - May 17, 1981
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The American Dance Machine The American Dance Machine
Jun. 14, 1978 - Dec. 3, 1978
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Trip Back Down The Trip Back Down
Jan. 4, 1977 - Mar. 5, 1977
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Eccentricities of a Nightingale The Eccentricities of a Nightingale
Nov. 23, 1976 - Dec. 12, 1976
Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Shenandoah Shenandoah
Jan. 7, 1975 - Aug. 7, 1977
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gloria Hope Sher - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us