Elaine May

Writer, Performer
Elaine May

Also known as: Elaine Berlin

Female

Born: April 21, 1932
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

 

Roles

Relatively Speaking
Oct. 20, 2011 - Jan. 29, 2012
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - After the Night and the Music After the Night and the Music
Jun. 1, 2005 - Jul. 3, 2005
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Taller Than a Dwarf Taller Than a Dwarf
Apr. 25, 2000 - Jun. 11, 2000
Writer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - An Evening with Mike Nichols and Elaine May An Evening with Mike Nichols and Elaine May
Oct. 8, 1960 - Jul. 1, 1961
Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1969 Most Promising Playwright Adaptation Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1969 Outstanding Director of a Play Adaptation/Next Winner
1969 Special Award Adaptation/Next Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Elaine May - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us