Erik Rhodes

Performer

Also known as: Ernest R. Sharpe, Ernest Sharpe

Male

Born: February 10, 1906
El Reno, Indian Territory, USA

Died: February 17, 1990
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
May 8, 1962 - Aug. 29, 1964
Lycus
Sep. 9, 1963
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - How to Make a Man How to Make a Man
Feb. 2, 1961 - Feb. 11, 1961
Anson Lee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jamaica Jamaica
Oct. 31, 1957 - Apr. 11, 1959
The Governor Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Shinbone Alley Shinbone Alley
Apr. 13, 1957 - May 25, 1957
Tyone T. Tattersal Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Can-Can Can-Can
May 7, 1953 - Jun. 25, 1955
Hilaire Jussac Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Collector's Item Collector's Item
Feb. 8, 1952 - Feb. 9, 1952
Sir Cecil Pond Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dance Me a Song Dance Me a Song
Jan. 20, 1950 - Feb. 18, 1950
"Glee Club" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    Chairman Performer
(Original)
 
    Mad Professor Performer
(Original)
 
    Narrator Performer
(Original)
 
    Salesman Performer
(Original)
 
    Son-in-law Performer
(Original)
 
    "Finale" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
The Great Campaign
Mar. 30, 1947 - Apr. 7, 1947
Sidney Gat Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gay Divorce Gay Divorce
Nov. 29, 1932 - Jul. 1, 1933
Tonetti Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hey Nonny Nonny! Hey Nonny Nonny!
Jun. 6, 1932 - Jul. 2, 1932
The Other Performer
(Original)
 
    The Juvenile Peformer
(Original)
 
    Dr. Ludwig Performer
(Original)
 
    The Cop Performer
(Original)
 
    Second Director Performer
(Original)
 
    "In Those Good Old Horsecar Days" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Majestic Hotel" Writer
(Original)
 
    "Three Little Columnists" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
    General Baddum Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Little Show The Little Show
Apr. 30, 1929 - Feb. 1, 1930
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Most Immoral Lady A Most Immoral Lady
Nov. 26, 1928 - Apr. 13, 1929
Pedro Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Erik Rhodes - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us