Harry Lewis

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Pvt. Harry Lewis

Male

Born: December 1, 1885
New York, New York, USA

Died: November 18, 1950
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Peter Clark Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Hot Mikado The Hot Mikado
Mar. 23, 1939 - Jun. 3, 1939
Singing Boy Performer
(Original)
 
    Quartette Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sing Out the News Sing Out the News
Sep. 24, 1938 - Jan. 7, 1939
Guest Performer
(Original)
 
    Quartette Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Harry Lewis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us