John L. Balderston

Writer

Also known as: John Lloyd Balderston

Male

Born: October 22, 1889
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: March 8, 1954
Beverly Hills, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dracula Dracula
Oct. 20, 1977 - Jan. 6, 1980
Dramatized
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Red Planet Red Planet
Dec. 17, 1932 - Dec. 1, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
Dracula
Apr. 13, 1931 - Apr. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Berkeley Square Berkeley Square
Nov. 4, 1929 - May 1, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dracula Dracula
Oct. 5, 1927 - May 19, 1928
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John L. Balderston - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us