Jane Bowles

Writer

Also known as: Jane Sydney Auer

Female

Born: February 22, 1917
New York, New York, USA

Died: May 4, 1973
Malaga, SPAIN

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - In the Summer House In the Summer House
Aug. 1, 1993 - Aug. 22, 1993
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In the Summer House In the Summer House
Dec. 29, 1953 - Feb. 13, 1954
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jane Bowles - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us