Joe Cook

Performer, Producer

Also known as: Joe Cook, Jr.

Male

Born: circa. 1890

Died: May 16, 1959
Clinton Hollow, New York, USA

 

Roles

This Is the Army
Jul. 4, 1942 - Sep. 26, 1942
Performer
(Original)
 
It Happens on Ice
Oct. 10, 1940 - Jun. 15, 1941
Performer
(Original)
 
Off to Buffalo
Feb. 21, 1939 - Feb. 25, 1939
Gus Delaney Performer
(Original)
 
Broadway Sho-window
Apr. 12, 1936 - Apr. 24, 1936
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hold Your Horses Hold Your Horses
Sep. 25, 1933 - Dec. 9, 1933
With Many Nonsensical Moments by
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
    Broadway Joe Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fine and Dandy Fine and Dandy
Sep. 23, 1930 - May 2, 1931
Joe Squibb Performer
(Original)
 
    Uncredited Book
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rain Or Shine Rain Or Shine
Feb. 9, 1928 - Dec. 15, 1928
Smiley Johnson Performer
(Original)
 
Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1924
Sep. 10, 1924 - Jan. 3, 1925
Performer
(Original)
 
Earl Carroll's Vanities of 1923
Jul. 5, 1923 - Dec. 29, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joe Cook - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us