Moms Mabley

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Jackie Mabley

Female

Born: March 19, 1894
Brevard, North Carolina

Died: May 23, 1975
White Plains, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Swingin' the Dream Swingin' the Dream
Nov. 29, 1939 - Dec. 9, 1939
Quince Performer
(Original)
 
Blackberries of 1932
Apr. 4, 1932 - Apr. 23, 1932
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fast and Furious Fast and Furious
Sep. 15, 1931 - Sep. 19, 1931
Performer
(Original)
 
    Sketches
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Moms Mabley - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us