Joan Rivers

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Female

Born: June 8, 1933
Brooklyn, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Sally Marr...and Her Escorts Sally Marr...and Her Escorts
May 5, 1994 - Jun. 19, 1994
Sally Marr Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 44th Annual Tony Awards - 1990 The 44th Annual Tony Awards - 1990
Jun. 3, 1990 - Jun. 3, 1990
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Broadway Bound Broadway Bound
Dec. 4, 1986 - Sep. 25, 1988
Kate Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Fun City Fun City
Jan. 2, 1972 - Jan. 8, 1972
Writer
(Original)
 
    Jill Fairchild Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1994 Outstanding Actress in a Play Sally Marr...and Her Escorts Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1994 Actress in a Play Sally Marr...and Her Escorts Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joan Rivers - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us