Jacqueline Susann

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Jackie Susanne

Female

Born: August 20, 1918
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: September 21, 1974
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Lovely Me Lovely Me
Dec. 25, 1946 - Jan. 25, 1947
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Lady Says Yes A Lady Says Yes
Jan. 10, 1945 - Mar. 25, 1945
Hildegarde Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jackpot Jackpot
Jan. 13, 1944 - Mar. 11, 1944
Edna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Blossom Time Blossom Time
Sep. 4, 1943 - Oct. 9, 1943
Greta Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Banjo Eyes Banjo Eyes
Dec. 25, 1941 - Apr. 12, 1942
Miss Clark Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Fair Ladies My Fair Ladies
Mar. 23, 1941 - Apr. 19, 1941
Miss Grumley Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Women The Women
Dec. 26, 1936 - Jul. 1, 1938
First Model
Jun. 23, 1937
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jacqueline Susann - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us