John Millington Synge

Writer

Also known as: John Synge

Male

Born: April 16, 1871
Dublin, Ireland

Died: March 24, 1909
Dublin, Ireland

 

Roles

The Playboy of the Western World
Jan. 7, 1971 - Feb. 20, 1971
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Playboy of the Western World The Playboy of the Western World
Oct. 26, 1946 - Jan. 4, 1947
Writer
(Original)
 
In a Train / The Playboy of the Western World
Nov. 20, 1937 - Nov. 27, 1937
Writer
(Original)
 
The Well of the Saints
Nov. 21, 1934 - Nov. 21, 1934
Writer
(Original)
 
The Playboy of the Western World
Nov. 17, 1934 - Dec. 14, 1934
Writer
(Original)
 
The Shadow of the Glen
Nov. 17, 1934 - Nov. 17, 1934
Writer
(Original)
 
The Well of the Saints
Jan. 21, 1932 - Jan. 27, 1932
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Playboy of the Western World The Playboy of the Western World
Jan. 2, 1930 - Jan. 25, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
The Playboy of the Western World
Apr. 16, 1921 - May 14, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: John Millington Synge - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us